Search
Last name:
First name:
Ennever & Enever family history & ancestry. Click here to return to the home page WJ Ennever (1869-1947). From the portrait by J Seymour R.A., exhibited in the Royal Academy.

What's new (past 30 days)


Tree:  

Photographs

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Alfred James Reed & Rosina Alice Doreen Binder
Alfred James Reed & Rosina Alice Doreen Binder
Marriage
Front LtoR: unknown, Gladys, Alfred & Rosina, Gwen, Fred
Back LtoR: George Kemp, Rosina Duck, Amy, unknown, Henry Binder 
  28 Nov 2020
Byron Forbes Shelton
Byron Forbes Shelton
Photo 
  28 Nov 2020
Henry William Binder
Henry William Binder
Photo 
  28 Nov 2020
Hiram Watson Shelton
Hiram Watson Shelton
Photo 
  28 Nov 2020
Howard Eral Shelton
Howard Eral Shelton
Photo 
  28 Nov 2020
James Shelton
James Shelton
Photo 
  28 Nov 2020
Jessie Isobel Shelton nee McCullough
Jessie Isobel Shelton nee McCullough
Photo 
  28 Nov 2020
Martha Ann Shelton nee Bonnett
Martha Ann Shelton nee Bonnett
Photo 
  28 Nov 2020
Rosina Ellen Binder
Rosina Ellen Binder
Photo 
  28 Nov 2020
Charles William Hunt
Charles William Hunt
 
  14 Nov 2020

Documents

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Acting Chaplain, the Rev. Bernard James Failes M.A., R.N.
Acting Chaplain, the Rev. Bernard James Failes M.A., R.N.
London Gazette 
  28 Nov 2020
Parr family
Parr family
1851 census 
  28 Nov 2020
Albert Symes & Louisa Henwood
Albert Symes & Louisa Henwood
Marriage 
  28 Nov 2020
Annie Leahy
Annie Leahy
Christening 
  28 Nov 2020
Cecil Joseph Streatfield & Beatrice Sybil Symes
Cecil Joseph Streatfield & Beatrice Sybil Symes
Marriage 
  28 Nov 2020
Charles Patten & Maria Sargent
Charles Patten & Maria Sargent
Marriage 
  28 Nov 2020
Clive Arthur James Underdown & Maureen Barbara Ennever
Marriage ceremony
(As a living person is linked to this item, further details have been withheld.) 
  28 Nov 2020
Elizabeth Parr
Elizabeth Parr
Christening 
  28 Nov 2020
Elizabeth Parr
Elizabeth Parr
Burial 
  28 Nov 2020
Florence Leahy
Florence Leahy
Probate 
  28 Nov 2020
Frances Parr
Frances Parr
Christening 
  28 Nov 2020
Francis Philip Leahy
Francis Philip Leahy
Probate 
  28 Nov 2020
George Henry Coney Sheldrick
George Henry Coney Sheldrick
Burial 
  28 Nov 2020
George Henry Coney Sheldrick & Susannah Hughes
George Henry Coney Sheldrick & Susannah Hughes
Marriage 
  28 Nov 2020
Gustav Binder & Jane Sarah Stammers
Gustav Binder & Jane Sarah Stammers
Marriage 
  28 Nov 2020
Henwood siblings
Henwood siblings
Christening 
  28 Nov 2020
James Constable & Sarah Sargeant
James Constable & Sarah Sargeant
Marriage 
  28 Nov 2020
James Failes
James Failes
Christening 
  28 Nov 2020
Joseph Streatfield & Mary Anne Symes
Joseph Streatfield & Mary Anne Symes
Marriage 
  28 Nov 2020
Martha Ann Failes
Martha Ann Failes
Christening 
  28 Nov 2020
Mary Ann Failes
Mary Ann Failes
Christening 
  28 Nov 2020
Robert Failes & Mary Smith
Robert Failes & Mary Smith
Marriage 
  28 Nov 2020
Robert Failes & Mary Smith
Robert Failes & Mary Smith
Marriage 
  28 Nov 2020
Robert Garner Failes
Robert Garner Failes
Christening 
  28 Nov 2020
Samuel Bonnett & Mary Ann Failes
Samuel Bonnett & Mary Ann Failes
Marriage 
  28 Nov 2020
Thomas Parr & Mary Pickavance
Thomas Parr & Mary Pickavance
Marriage 
  28 Nov 2020
Watson failes
Watson failes
Christening, Bishop's Transcript 
  28 Nov 2020
Harrison family
Harrison family
1911 census 
  14 Nov 2020
Hunt family
Hunt family
1911 census 
  14 Nov 2020
John Webb & Eva May Harrison
John Webb & Eva May Harrison
Banns 
  14 Nov 2020
Lloyd family
Lloyd family
1911 census 
  14 Nov 2020
William E Harrison
William E Harrison
WW1 Pension 
  14 Nov 2020
James Ince
James Ince
Education 
  14 Nov 2020
11759CO (1).jpg
11759CO (1).jpg
 
  14 Nov 2020
11759CO (2).jpg
11759CO (2).jpg
 
  14 Nov 2020
11759CO (3).jpg
11759CO (3).jpg
 
  14 Nov 2020
11759CO (4).jpg
11759CO (4).jpg
 
  14 Nov 2020
11759CO (6).jpg
11759CO (6).jpg
 
  14 Nov 2020
11759CO (7).jpg
11759CO (7).jpg
 
  14 Nov 2020
Alexander Bates
Alexander Bates
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Ann Wiles
Ann Wiles
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Arthur Hill
Arthur Hill
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Bates siblings
Bates siblings
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Charles Overton
Charles Overton
Probate 
  14 Nov 2020
Charlotta Kicks
Charlotta Kicks
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Charlotte Lee
Charlotte Lee
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Edward Charles Overton
Edward Charles Overton
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Elizabeth Kicks
Elizabeth Kicks
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Esther Overton
Esther Overton
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Esther Tyler
Esther Tyler
Probate 
  14 Nov 2020
George Matthew Ince
George Matthew Ince
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Hannah Martindale
Hannah Martindale
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Henry James Alliband
Henry James Alliband
Probate 
  14 Nov 2020
Henry James House
Henry James House
London, England, TS Exmouth Training Ship Records 
  14 Nov 2020
Henry James House
Henry James House
London, England, TS Exmouth Training Ship Records 
  14 Nov 2020
Hill siblings
Hill siblings
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
House siblings
House siblings
Poplar Union Workhouse 
  14 Nov 2020
House siblings
House siblings
Poplar Union Workhouse 
  14 Nov 2020
House siblings
House siblings
Discharge from Workhouse. 
  14 Nov 2020
James Martindale
James Martindale
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
John William Reynolds
John William Reynolds
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Kate Overton
Kate Overton
Probate 
  14 Nov 2020
Martha Elizabeth Overton
Martha Elizabeth Overton
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Peter Bates
Peter Bates
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Richard John Kicks
Richard John Kicks
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Robert Bates
Robert Bates
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Rose Ellen Baker
Rose Ellen Baker
Probate 
  14 Nov 2020
Samuel Bates
Samuel Bates
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Samuel Kicks
Samuel Kicks
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Sarah Anne Hicks
Sarah Anne Hicks
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
Webb family
Webb family
1911 census 
  14 Nov 2020
William Bates
William Bates
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
William Bates
William Bates
Christening 
  14 Nov 2020
William Miller Thompson
William Miller Thompson
Probate 
  14 Nov 2020
Albert Welling & Bertha Kathleen Overton
Albert Welling & Bertha Kathleen Overton
Electoral Roll 
  14 Nov 2020
Alice Overton
Alice Overton
Death 
  14 Nov 2020
Arthur Richard Wilder & Mary Ann Cassy Churchill
Arthur Richard Wilder & Mary Ann Cassy Churchill
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020
Bathsheba Parr
Bathsheba Parr
Electoral Roll 
  14 Nov 2020
Charles Overton
Charles Overton
Military 
  14 Nov 2020
Christopher Edward Welling & Margaret Anne Edwards
Christopher Edward Welling & Margaret Anne Edwards
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020
Cooper family
Electoral Roll
(As a living person is linked to this item, further details have been withheld.) 
  14 Nov 2020
Elizabeth Ann Overton
Elizabeth Ann Overton
Birth 
  14 Nov 2020
Enever family
Electoral Roll
(As a living person is linked to this item, further details have been withheld.) 
  14 Nov 2020
Ernest Alfred Thompson
Ernest Alfred Thompson
Death 
  14 Nov 2020
Frances H House
Frances H House
School Admissions & Discharges 
  14 Nov 2020
Frances H House
Frances H House
School Admissions & Discharges 
  14 Nov 2020
Gambardella & Ince families
Gambardella & Ince families
Electoral Roll 
  14 Nov 2020
Harry Bevis Rowe & Fanny Margaret Mason
Harry Bevis Rowe & Fanny Margaret Mason
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020
Hayward family
Hayward family
Electoral Roll 
  14 Nov 2020
Henry Walter Alliband & Mary Phyllis Rowlands
Henry Walter Alliband & Mary Phyllis Rowlands
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020
House siblings
House siblings
London, England, School Admissions and Discharges 
  14 Nov 2020
House siblings
House siblings
London, England, School Admissions and Discharges 
  14 Nov 2020
John Francis Van Ingen & Florence Julia Wright
John Francis Van Ingen & Florence Julia Wright
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020
John Reynolds & Eliza Meakin
John Reynolds & Eliza Meakin
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020
John Webb & Eva Mary Harrison
John Webb & Eva Mary Harrison
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020
John Webb & Mary Hill
John Webb & Mary Hill
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020
Kilminster family
Kilminster family
Electoral Roll 
  14 Nov 2020
Kilminster family
Kilminster family
Electoral Roll 
  14 Nov 2020
Lilian House
Lilian House
Birth 
  14 Nov 2020
Lilian House
Lilian House
Birth 
  14 Nov 2020
Maria Overton
Maria Overton
Birth 
  14 Nov 2020
Rich family
Electoral Roll
(As a living person is linked to this item, further details have been withheld.) 
  14 Nov 2020
Rich family
Electoral Roll
(As a living person is linked to this item, further details have been withheld.) 
  14 Nov 2020
Rich family
Electoral Roll
(As a living person is linked to this item, further details have been withheld.) 
  14 Nov 2020
Rich family
Electoral Roll
(As a living person is linked to this item, further details have been withheld.) 
  14 Nov 2020
Rich family
Electoral Roll
(As a living person is linked to this item, further details have been withheld.) 
  14 Nov 2020
William Bates & Elizabeth Hall
William Bates & Elizabeth Hall
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020
William Bates & Elizabeth Searle
William Bates & Elizabeth Searle
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020
William Lee & Sarah Kicks
William Lee & Sarah Kicks
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020
William Miller Thompson & Amelia Partington
William Miller Thompson & Amelia Partington
Marriage 
  14 Nov 2020

Gravestones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
Bethsheba Parr
Bethsheba Parr
Burial 
     14 Nov 2020
Ernest Alfred Thompson
Ernest Alfred Thompson
Grave Registration 
     14 Nov 2020
Ernest Alfred Thompson
Ernest Alfred Thompson
Headstone inscription report 1/2 
     14 Nov 2020
Ernest Alfred Thompson
Ernest Alfred Thompson
Headstone inscription report 2/2 
     14 Nov 2020
Thomas Albert House
Thomas Albert House
Burial 
     14 Nov 2020
Baker family
Baker family
Burial 
     14 Nov 2020
Failes sisters
Failes sisters
Burial
Photo by BE 9/2020 
     14 Nov 2020
Failes sisters
Failes sisters
Burial
Photo by BE 9/2020 
     14 Nov 2020
Failes sisters
Failes sisters
Burial
Photo by BE 9/2020 
     14 Nov 2020
Fanny Failes
Fanny Failes
Burial
Photo by BE 9/2020 
     14 Nov 2020
Walter Cecil Failes
Walter Cecil Failes
Burial
Photo by BE 9/2020 
     14 Nov 2020

Family histories

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Marriages to a closely-related family member
Marriages to a closely-related family member
(including to a dead spouse's sibling and a dead sibling's spouse and some bigamous and other illegal marriages) 
  1 Dec 2020
DNA matches in the Ennever and related families
DNA matches in the Ennever and related families
DNA testing has become relatively inexpensive recently and is becoming a major influence in family history research enabling us to discover not only many undiscovered genetic family links but also potentially answering some of our unsolved questions and knocking down our 'brick walls'. We will all also have illegitimacy somewhere in our family… 
  15 Nov 2020
Well-known family members
Well-known family members
All family members who I have found featured in the Oxford Dictionary of National Biography or its Australian equivalent, Who's Who 2008 or with an obituary in The Times. 
  15 Nov 2020

Places

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Necropolis Cemetery, Liverpool
Necropolis Cemetery, Liverpool
 
  28 Nov 2020
Necropolis Cemetery, Liverpool
Necropolis Cemetery, Liverpool
 
  28 Nov 2020

Individuals

 ID   Last name, First name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Tree | Branch   Last Modified 
I41047 
HUGHES, Henry William 
   1. Essex Ennevers 28 Nov 2020
I41046 
HUGHES, Susannah 
Born:  1833/4  Surrey  1. Essex Ennevers 28 Nov 2020
I12725 
SHELDRICK, George Henry Coney 
Born:  11 Jan 1828  City of London  1. Essex Ennevers 28 Nov 2020
I41048 
SHELDRICK, Susan Sarah 
Born:  1863  Rotherhithe District, Surrey  1. Essex Ennevers 28 Nov 2020
I41045 
SHELDRICK, William 
   1. Essex Ennevers 28 Nov 2020
I12724 
SHELDRICK, William Henry 
Born:  22 Sep 1859  18 Gun Street, Old Artillery Ground, Whitechapel, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 28 Nov 2020
I19824 
STAMMERS, Jane Sarah 
Born:  1840/1  St James Westminster District, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 27 Nov 2020
I1737 
UNKNOWN, Elizabeth 
Born:  1800/1  Lancashire  1. Essex Ennevers 27 Nov 2020
I41021 
BONNET, Samuel 
Born:  1839  Terrington St Clement, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41029 
BONNETT, James 
Born:  1859  Kincardine Township, Bruce County, Ontario, Canada  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41030 
BONNETT, John 
Born:  1862  Kincardine Township, Bruce County, Ontario, Canada  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41028 
BONNETT, Margaret 
Born:  1848  Terrington St Clement, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41023 
BONNETT, Martha Ann 
Born:  3 Oct 1857  Kincardine Township, Bruce County, Ontario, Canada  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41024 
BONNETT, Mary Ann 
Born:  1841/2  Terrington St Clement, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41027 
BONNETT, Robert 
Born:  1850/1  Terrington St Clement, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41015 
BONNETT, Samuel 
Born:  1815/6  Terrington St Clement, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41026 
BONNETT, Sarah Ann 
Born:  1846  Terrington St Clement, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41025 
BONNETT, Susan 
Born:  1844  Terrington St Clement, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41013 
FAILES, Margaret 
Born:  1838  Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41020 
FAILES, Martha Ann 
Born:  24 May 1819  Tilney All Saints, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41014 
FAILES, Mary Ann 
Born:  1817  Terrington St Clement, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41019 
FAILES, Robert Garner 
Born:  1818/9  Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41003 
FAILES, Robert Hills 
Chr:  11 Oct 1789  Parish Church, Welney, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41012 
FAILES, Watson 
Born:  1830  Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41011 
GARNER, Mary 
Born:  1793/4  Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41039 
MCCULLOUGH, Jessie Isobel 
Born:  1922   1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41036 
MCEWEN, Hannah Jane 
Born:  1880   1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41042 
SHELTON, Anna 
   1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41037 
SHELTON, Byron Forbes 
Born:  15 Feb 1916  Kincardine Township, Bruce County, Ontario, Canada  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41034 
SHELTON, Hiram Watson 
Born:  1885  Kincardine Township, Bruce County, Ontario, Canada  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41038 
SHELTON, Howard Earl 
Born:  12 Apr 1918  Kincardine Township, Bruce County, Ontario, Canada  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41031 
SHELTON, James 
Born:  1857  Kincardine Township, Bruce County, Ontario, Canada  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41032 
SHELTON, Mary Ann 
Born:  1881  Kincardine Township, Bruce County, Ontario, Canada  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41035 
SHELTON, Nora Ellen 
Born:  1889  Kincardine Township, Bruce County, Ontario, Canada  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41040 
SHELTON, unknown 
   1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41041 
SHELTON, unknown 
   1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41033 
SHELTON, Walter James 
Born:  1883  Kincardine Township, Bruce County, Ontario, Canada  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I29687 
SMITH, Beatrice Sarah 
Born:  1896  Daventry, Northamptonshire  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I29688 
SMITH, Frederick John 
Born:  1898  Daventry, Northamptonshire  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I36079 
SMITH, Grace Luaenah 
Born:  11 Jan 1893  1 Sunnyside, Meopham, Strood, Kent  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I36081 
SMITH, unknown 
   1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41022 
SMITH, unknown 
   1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I36080 
SMITH, unnamed 
Born:  20 Nov 1889  28 Goldstone Road, Hove, Sussex  1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41043 
TUCKER, unknown 
   1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I26 
UNDERDOWN, Clive Arthur James 
   1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I6325 
UNKNOWN, Denise Ann 
   1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I41044 
WYNNE, Ruth Mary 
Born:  1930   1. Essex Ennevers 26 Nov 2020
I30990 
ALLEYN-FOWLER, Jonathan A 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I10983 
AULT, Sophia 
Born:  20 May 1861  Chelsea, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I30948 
BINDER, Eric Douglas 
Born:  1 Nov 1914  Romford District, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I19928 
BINDER, Frederick William Alexandre 
Born:  20 Jul 1902  Stepney, London  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I19823 
BINDER, Gustav 
Born:  1839/40   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I19821 
BINDER, Henri Alexander 
Born:  1836/7  Paris, France  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I19926 
BINDER, Henri Alfred Frederick 
Born:  31 Aug 1898  Stepney, London  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I19929 
BINDER, Leila Rosina Winifred 
Born:  1905  Ilford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I30949 
BINDER, Reginald Victor 
Born:  1 Nov 1914  Romford District, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I19930 
BINDER, Rosina Alice Doreen 
Born:  8 Dec 1907  Ilford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I19822 
BINDER, Wilhelm Freidrich 
Born:  1805/6  Holland  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I41016 
BONNETT, John 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I41009 
FAILE, Catherine 
Chr:  2 Apr 1803  Parish Church, Welney, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I41001 
FAILES, Ann 
Chr:  29 Dec 1786  Parish Church, Welney, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I41010 
FAILES, Ann 
Born:  May 1806  Upwell, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I17125 
FAILES, Catherine Watson 
Born:  Apr 1839  Edmonton District, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I41005 
FAILES, Elizabeth 
Chr:  13 Jan 1793  Parish Church, Welney, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I41007 
FAILES, James 
Chr:  19 May 1796  Parish Church, Welney, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I12097 
FAILES, James 
Born:  1800/1  Upwell, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I41008 
FAILES, Margaret 
Chr:  30 Nov 1798  Parish Church, Welney, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I41004 
FAILES, Mary 
Chr:  27 Nov 1791  Parish Church, Welney, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I41006 
FAILES, Sarah 
Chr:  5 Sep 1794  Parish Church, Welney, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40689 
FAILES, Thomas 
Born:  1761/2  Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I41002 
FAILS, Thomas 
Chr:  13 Jun 1788  Parish Church, Welney, Norfolk  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I30988 
GILMOUR, Edwyn A 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40996 
GILMOUR, Edwyn Wilfred 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40998 
GILMOUR, Elizabeth M 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I30960 
GILMOUR, Lucy Anne A 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I13985 
LEAHY, Annie 
Born:  22 Sep 1907  Chelsea, London  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I13986 
LEAHY, Florence 
Born:  28 Nov 1910  Chelsea, London  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40999 
LEAHY, Francis 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I13984 
LEAHY, Francis Philip 
Born:  8 Jul 1887  Chelsea, London  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40990 
MANFIELD, Sarah Collins 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40991 
MANFIELD, William 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40997 
OXFORD, Mary Frances 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I30953 
PEARCE, Caroline Edith 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I30950 
REED, Alfred James 
Born:  10 May 1891   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I30955 
REED, Alfred James 
Born:  1914  West Ham District, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I30954 
REED, Edie Elizabeth Sarah 
Born:  1913  West Ham District, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40995 
REED, Frederick G 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I30956 
REED, Herbert James 
Born:  28 Apr 1916  West Ham District, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40994 
REED, Lena H 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I30957 
REED, Lilian May 
Born:  1918  West Ham District, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I30958 
REED, Thomas Frederick 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40993 
REED, William Henry 
Born:  1922  West Ham District, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I10994 
SMITH, Annie 
Born:  30 Aug 1885  Chelsea, London  1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I41000 
SPINK, Ellen 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40989 
STAMMERS, Frederick Archer 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40992 
STAMMERS, William 
   1. Essex Ennevers 25 Nov 2020
I40986 
BENNETT, Jessie 
   1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I40984 
CONSTABLE, Charles 
Born:  1845  White Colne, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I40983 
CONSTABLE, Elizabeth 
Born:  1839  Wakes Colne, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I40981 
CONSTABLE, James 
Born:  1814/5  Wakes Colne, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I40985 
CONSTABLE, John 
Born:  1849  White Colne, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I11723 
ELSOM, George Henry 
Born:  26 Oct 1917  West Ham District, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I5738 
ELSOM, Henry Charles James 
Born:  26 Mar 1889  Bow, London  1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I1351 
ELSOM, Henry James 
Born:  10 Jul 1857  23 Warner Place, Bethnal Green, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I779 
ELSOM, Sidney 
Born:  13 Jan 1898  Plaistow, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I40988 
MORGAN, Florence L 
   1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I40987 
PINCKNEY, Ann E 
   1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I13793 
PITTOCK, Audrey Elsie 
   1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I11721 
PORTER, Ada Florence 
Born:  15 Mar 1893  Shoreditch District, London  1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I40982 
SARGEANT, Sarah 
   1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I5742 
SARGENT, Maria 
Born:  1835/6  Wakes Colne, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 24 Nov 2020
I40980 
CHESHIRE, Robert 
Born:  1862  Berkhamsted District, Hertfordshire  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I11153 
CHESHIRE, William 
Born:  1827  Thurlby, Lincolnshire  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I33433 
HALLIDAY, Arthur Herbert 
Born:  22 Dec 1867  Stepney District, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I31232 
HALLIDAY, John 
   1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I31231 
HALLIDAY, John 
Born:  1842/3   1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I5824 
NORMAN, Mahala 
Born:  1800/1  Halstead, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I34674 
PALMER, Elizabeth 
Born:  Abt 1806  Lincolnshire  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I5747 
PATTEN, Ada Mahala 
Born:  24 Oct 1871  Bow, London  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I5741 
PATTEN, Charles 
Born:  1839/40  Halstead, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I5743 
PATTEN, Charles Thomas 
Born:  1864  Halstead, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I5823 
PATTEN, James 
Born:  1798/9  Saffron Walden, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I5831 
PATTEN, John 
Born:  1843  Halstead, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I5744 
PATTEN, Katie Elizabeth 
Born:  1867  Bromley, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I5745 
PATTEN, Laura Louisa 
Born:  1869  Bromley, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I1077 
SMITH, Walter 
Born:  13 Aug 1857  Chelsea, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I11159 
WILCOX, Elizabeth Cheshire 
Born:  1852/3  Belton, Lincolnshire  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I11155 
WILLCOCK, Mary Ann 
Born:  1829  Manthorpe, Lincolnshire  1. Essex Ennevers 23 Nov 2020
I11157 
CHESHIRE, Edward Henry 
Born:  1865  Little Gaddesden, Hertfordshire  1. Essex Ennevers 22 Nov 2020
I11161 
CHESHIRE, Eliza Louisa Willcock 
Born:  1857  Little Gaddesden, Hertfordshire  1. Essex Ennevers 22 Nov 2020
I11158 
CHESHIRE, Frederick 
Born:  1868  Little Gaddesden, Hertfordshire  1. Essex Ennevers 22 Nov 2020
I11160 
CHESHIRE, Mary Ann 
Born:  1855  Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire  1. Essex Ennevers 22 Nov 2020
I11156 
CHESHIRE, Richard 
Born:  1864  Little Gaddesden, Hertfordshire  1. Essex Ennevers 22 Nov 2020
I11162 
CHESHIRE, William Wilcox 
Born:  Abt Aug 1860  Little Gaddesden, Hertfordshire  1. Essex Ennevers 22 Nov 2020
I1347 
SMITH, Anthony 
Born:  1798/9  Sussex  1. Essex Ennevers 22 Nov 2020
I917 
SMITH, Samuel Sidney 
Born:  16 May 1880  Ilkeston, Derbyshire  1. Essex Ennevers 22 Nov 2020
I13355 
SMITH, William 
Born:  1882  Barnsley District, Yorkshire  1. Essex Ennevers 22 Nov 2020
I1795 
HESKETH, Bathsheba 
Born:  1799/1800  Liverpool, Lancashire  1. Essex Ennevers 21 Nov 2020
I3835 
PARR, Elizabeth 
Born:  3 Sep 1839  Lancashire  1. Essex Ennevers 21 Nov 2020
I67 
PARR, Frances 
Born:  29 Nov 1854  24 New Street, St Nicholas, Deptford, Kent  1. Essex Ennevers 21 Nov 2020
I1793 
PARR, George 
Born:  1798/9  Liverpool, Lancashire  1. Essex Ennevers 21 Nov 2020
I64 
PARR, Sarah E 
Born:  1851  Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland  1. Essex Ennevers 21 Nov 2020
I1802 
PARR, Thomas 
Born:  15 Nov 1827  Lancashire  1. Essex Ennevers 21 Nov 2020
I36 
PARR, William 
Born:  8 Apr 1826  Liverpool, Lancashire  1. Essex Ennevers 21 Nov 2020
I40979 
PICKAVANCE, James 
   1. Essex Ennevers 21 Nov 2020
I40978 
PICKAVANCE, Mary 
   1. Essex Ennevers 21 Nov 2020
I31224 
RICHARDSON, Eliza 
Born:  Abt Feb 1841  Mile End, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 21 Nov 2020
I61 
WELLS, Elizabeth 
Born:  1827  Preston, Lancashire  1. Essex Ennevers 21 Nov 2020
I58 
ENNEVER, Henry 
Born:  2 Jul 1846  Rainham, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 20 Nov 2020
I59 
EVERETT, Louisa 
Born:  Abt 1835  Rainham, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 20 Nov 2020
I33419 
HALLIDAY, John Rudkin 
Born:  1866  Stepney District, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 20 Nov 2020
I3402 
RUDKIN, Priscilla Ann 
Born:  1810/1  Polden, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 20 Nov 2020
I40977 
UNKNOWN, unknown 
   1. Essex Ennevers 20 Nov 2020
I40970 
CLARKE, Walter J T 
   1. Essex Ennevers 18 Nov 2020
I18370 
ENEVER, Sarah Elizabeth 
Born:  16 Dec 1871  Merton, Surrey  1. Essex Ennevers 18 Nov 2020
I40972 
FLACK, Flossie 
Born:  2 Jun 1903  Mildenhall District, Suffolk  1. Essex Ennevers 18 Nov 2020
I40971 
HAINES, Reginald R 
   1. Essex Ennevers 18 Nov 2020
I40974 
HENWOOD, Flossie 
Born:  1 Feb 1935  Wandsworth District, London  1. Essex Ennevers 18 Nov 2020
I40975 
HENWOOD, Mary 
Born:  1 Feb 1935  Wandsworth District, London  1. Essex Ennevers 18 Nov 2020
I40973 
HENWOOD, Sheila E 
   1. Essex Ennevers 18 Nov 2020
I18404 
HENWOOD, Walter 
Born:  1874/5  Wimbledon, Surrey  1. Essex Ennevers 18 Nov 2020
I18410 
HENWOOD, Walter John 
Born:  2 Jun 1903  Wimbledon, Surrey  1. Essex Ennevers 18 Nov 2020
I18411 
HENWOOD, William George 
Born:  2 Jun 1903  Wimbledon, Surrey  1. Essex Ennevers 18 Nov 2020
I40976 
HORNE, William F 
   1. Essex Ennevers 18 Nov 2020
I40960 
DEAKINS, David J 
   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40955 
DEAKINS, Enrico G F 
Born:  15 Jan 1926  Holborn District, London  1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40954 
DEAKINS, Enrico G F N 
Born:  12 Nov 1899   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40961 
DEAKINS, Eva C 
   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40958 
DEAKINS, Irene M J 
   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40956 
DEAKINS, Janet Agnes 
   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40957 
DEAKINS, Joyce Eva Marion 
Born:  1924  Holborn District, London  1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40959 
DEAKINS, Ronald A 
   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40953 
FRANKLIN, unknown 
   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40962 
GRAHAM, Eric G 
   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I18409 
HENWOOD, Eva 
Born:  2 Aug 1901  Wimbledon, Surrey  1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I18405 
HENWOOD, Maud 
Born:  14 Apr 1899  Wimbledon, Surrey  1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40969 
HOPKINS, Ivy C 
Born:  15 Sep 1904   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40964 
HOWLETT, Alice M 
Born:  1888/9   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40963 
HUGGINS, Valerie J 
   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I20481 
PAGE, Benjamin Frederick 
Born:  30 May 1891  Hughenden, Buckinghamshire  1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40968 
PAGE, Ernest J 
Born:  11 Feb 1892   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40967 
PAGE, Kate 
Born:  20 Jun 1860   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I20482 
PAGE, Rupert Frederick 
Born:  1933  Wycombe District, Buckinghamshire  1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40966 
PAGE, William 
Born:  5 Mar 1859   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40965 
PAGE, William J S 
   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40945 
STREATFIELD, Cecil Joseph 
Born:  1897/8   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I40952 
STREATFIELD, Elwyn 
   1. Essex Ennevers 17 Nov 2020
I18406 
HENWOOD, Joseph 
Born:  1847/8  Bradfield, Berkshire  1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I26558 
HENWOOD, Louisa 
Born:  1873/4  Kingston Vale, Surrey  1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I38408 
HOLCROFT, John Stanley Yuill 
Born:  1877  Westminster, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I40946 
STREATFIELD, Eric Stanley 
   1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I40947 
STREATFIELD, Joseph 
Born:  1871/2   1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I40950 
STREATFIELD, Josiah 
   1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I26568 
SYMES, Albert 
Born:  1867/8  Clapham, Surrey  1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I26571 
SYMES, Beatrice Sybil 
Born:  Mar 1901  Streatham, London  1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I26574 
SYMES, Doris Spencer 
Born:  1911/2  Wandsworth District, London  1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I40948 
SYMES, John 
   1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I40951 
SYMES, Levi 
   1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I40949 
SYMES, Mary Ann 
Born:  1871/2   1. Essex Ennevers 16 Nov 2020
I3482 
CLEGG, Arthur Cooper 
Born:  1854  Adwalton, Yorkshire  1. Essex Ennevers 15 Nov 2020
I3511 
COOPER, Ann 
Born:  1808/9  Drighlington, Yorkshire  1. Essex Ennevers 15 Nov 2020
I12095 
FAILES, Reverend Bernard James M.A., R.N. O.B.E. 
Born:  14 Sep 1887  Westminster, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 15 Nov 2020
I40885 
EASTER, Alice 
Born:  1836/7   1. Essex Ennevers 13 Nov 2020
I37598 
SHELDRICK, Henry Charles William 
Born:  1883  Poplar District, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 13 Nov 2020
I38581 
TODD, Doris Florence 
Born:  12 Jul 1913  West Ham District, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 13 Nov 2020
I500 
TODD, Florence Louisa 
Born:  19 Dec 1860  Bromley, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 13 Nov 2020
I37635 
TODD, William Stanley 
Born:  16 Aug 1888  Bromley-by-Bow, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 13 Nov 2020
I40928 
HICKS, Sarah Anne 
Born:  16 Dec 1824  Stratford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 12 Nov 2020
I40940 
JEFFORD, Charlotte 
Born:  Abt 1801   1. Essex Ennevers 12 Nov 2020
I40942 
KICKS, Charlotta 
Born:  3 Oct 1822   1. Essex Ennevers 12 Nov 2020
I40943 
KICKS, Elizabeth 
Born:  17 Feb 1820   1. Essex Ennevers 12 Nov 2020
I40941 
KICKS, Richard John 
Born:  25 Jul 1830   1. Essex Ennevers 12 Nov 2020
I40930 
KICKS, Samuel 
   1. Essex Ennevers 12 Nov 2020
I40944 
KICKS, Samuel Ham 
Born:  29 Jul 1827   1. Essex Ennevers 12 Nov 2020
I40927 
LEE, William 
Born:  1823/4  Stratford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 12 Nov 2020
I43 
ENNEVER, Alfred 
Born:  16 Apr 1858  5 Mary Street, Bromley, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I24 
ENNEVER, Thomas Henry 
Born:  1818/9  Rainham, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I40936 
LEE, Alfred 
Born:  1861  Stratford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I40939 
LEE, Alice 
Born:  1866  Stratford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I40935 
LEE, Benjamin 
Born:  1852  Stratford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I40938 
LEE, Benjamin 
Born:  1868/9  Stratford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I51 
LEE, Charlotte 
Born:  1859  Stratford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I40931 
LEE, Elizabeth 
Born:  1845  West Ham, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I40934 
LEE, George Morris 
Born:  1854  Stratford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I40929 
LEE, James 
   1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I40932 
LEE, Maria 
Born:  1846/7  West Ham, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I40937 
LEE, Walter 
Born:  1864  Stratford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I40933 
LEE, William 
Born:  1849  Stratford, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 11 Nov 2020
I28144 
MARTINDALE, Charles 
   1. Essex Ennevers 10 Nov 2020
I28143 
MARTINDALE, Hannah 
Born:  1822  Liverpool, Lancashire  1. Essex Ennevers 10 Nov 2020
I28273 
MARTINDALE, James 
   1. Essex Ennevers 10 Nov 2020
I28272 
MARTINDALE, James 
Born:  1822  Up Holland, Lancashire  1. Essex Ennevers 10 Nov 2020
I40919 
UNKNOWN, Margaret 
   1. Essex Ennevers 10 Nov 2020
I40920 
UNKNOWN, Mary 
   1. Essex Ennevers 10 Nov 2020
I40914 
HOUSE, Barbara J 
   1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I40912 
HOUSE, Charles 
Born:  1918  Pontefract District, Yorkshire  1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I40915 
HOUSE, Donald 
   1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I40911 
HOUSE, Dorothy S 
Born:  1916  Pontefract District, Yorkshire  1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I13973 
HOUSE, Edward Charles 
Born:  28 Mar 1893  West Ham District, Essex  1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I1808 
HOUSE, Frances Eleanor 
Born:  15 Feb 1891  22 Clayhall Road, Bow, London  1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I40913 
HOUSE, Harry 
   1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I1809 
HOUSE, Henry James 
Born:  6 Aug 1895  Bromley, London  1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I40909 
HOUSE, Lilian 
Born:  6 Jan 1910  Poplar Union Workhouse, High Street, Poplar, London  1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I1810 
HOUSE, Thomas Albert 
Born:  Abt Aug 1898  Bromley, London  1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I40916 
LONGBOTTOM, Kenneth 
   1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I37210 
PARR, William 
Born:  7 Oct 1857  Greenwich District, Kent  1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I40918 
SELLERS, Sarah Jane 
   1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I40917 
STROTHER, Charles 
   1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I40910 
STROTHER, Doris 
Born:  23 Jul 1897  Wortley District, Yorkshire  1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020
I1807 
YOUNG, Edward Charles 
Born:  1865  St George in the East, Middlesex  1. Essex Ennevers 9 Nov 2020

Copyright © Barry Ennever 2006-2020. All rights reserved. Information provided for personal use only (click here for terms of use/privacy policy).
Site powered by TNG, hosted by SiteGround.  See home page for site update information.