Search
Last name:
First name:
Ennever & Enever family history & ancestry. Click here to return to the home page WJ Ennever (1869-1947). From the portrait by J Seymour R.A., exhibited in the Royal Academy.

Mary HAY

Female 1901 - 1957  (55 years)


Personal Information    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mary HAY 
    Born 22 Aug 1901  Fort Bliss, Texas, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 4 Jun 1957  Inverness, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I28744  1. Essex Ennevers
    Last Modified 14 Jul 2012 

    Family (spouse) Vivian Cullinan BATH,   Born:  Abt 1904,   Died:  Yes, date unknown 
    Married 1927 

    • Biography for
      Mary Hay (I) More at IMDbPro ยป
      ad feedback
      Date of Birth
      22 August 1901, Fort Bliss, Texas, USA

      Date of Death
      4 June 1957, Inverness, California, USA

      Birth Name
      Mary Hay Caldwell

      Mini Biography

      Mary Hay was born in Fort Bliss, Texas on August 22, 1901. She was a minor film actress whose career spans only four films. Her debut came in Hearts of the World (1918) in 1918 and her last was as Mary Lane in New Toys (1925) in 1925, a film she also produced. Mary died on June 4, 1957 in Inverness, California at the age of 55.
      IMDb Mini Biography By: Denny Jackson

      Spouse
      Vivian Cullinan Bath (1906-1984) (1927 - ?) (divorced) 1 child
      Richard Barthelmess (18 June 1920 - 1927) (divorced)
      Richard Hastings (? - ?) (third)

      Trivia

      Appeared on the New York stage in 1925 in a dance act with Clifton Webb.

      Former Ziegfeld Follies star.

      Source: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0370524/bio
    Children 
     1. David BATH
    Family ID F9131  Family Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - 22 Aug 1901 - Fort Bliss, Texas, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 4 Jun 1957 - Inverness, California, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 


Copyright © Barry Ennever 2006-2017. All rights reserved. Information provided for personal use only (click here for terms of use/privacy policy).
Site powered by TNG, hosted by TSO.  See home page for site update information.